• Kolkata
  • Delhi
  • Bangalore
  • Pune
  • Ahmedabad
  • Jaipur
  • Hyderabad
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.
Sanjukta
Bose
Director Academic 101
Rupa
Datta
Deputy Director
Programme Leader
Academic 104
Preetam S
Chowdhuri
Senior
Associate Director
Administration 107
Bitan
Bose
Associate
Director
International Liaison &
Learning & Teaching
Strategies
107
Rajeev
Singh
Associate
Director
Academic Quality
Assurance
107
Ritu
Jolly
Associate
Director
Learning &
Development
227
Manideepa
Dutt
Manager Training and
Development
241
Vishal
Kumar
Manager Business Development
& Strategy (IGL)
245
Soumyasree
Nandi
Manager Group Business
Development &
Project (IGL)
116
Malabika
Banerjee
Management Head Marketing 115
Ria
Chaliha
Associate
Executive
Young Chef
Initiative
115
Preeti
Jain
Executive Brand Young Chef
& Marketing
115
Ranjana
Berry
Academic Counsellor Marketing 116
Saikat
Basu
Manager Accounts &
Finance
110
Nilanjan
Sengupta
Account Asst. Accounts &
Finance
110
Bikash
Kar
Account Asst. Accounts &
Finance
110
Jaswinder
Singh
Administrative Officer Administration &
Operation
033-23578022
Edgar.J
Mandle
Officer Accommodation &
Transport
353
Subrata
Chakraborty
Librarian Library 105
Sumana
Naskar
Asst. Librarian Library 105
Debasmita
Chatterjee
Asst. Exam Controller Examination
Control
106
Moushumi
Chatterjee
Office
Assistant
Examination
Control
106
Indrajit
Bhattacharyya
Office
Assistant
Examination
Control
106
Sujata
Karmakar
Registry Officer Examination
Control
106
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
Jayendu
Chakraborti
Head
Culinary Arts
Food
Production
114
Somnath
Dalal
Course Coordinator Food
Production
114
Mona
Das
Lecturer Food
Production
114
Sudipta
Mazumder
Lecturer Food
Production
114
Sattyaki
Pathak
Lecturer Food
Production
114
Manish
Debnath
Lab. Assistant Food
Production
114
Siddhi
Ashani
Lecturer Food
Production
114
Arpita
Singh
Head of the Dept. Accommodation
Operations
352
Soma
Sengupta
Sr. Lecturer Accommodation
Operations
352
Sharmishtha
Halder
Lecturer Accommodation
Operations
352
Mitu
Sharma Francis
Lecturer Front
Office
352
Kunal
Koyal
Lecturer Front
Office
352
Samrat
Banerjee
Lecturer Front
Office
352
Udit
Kumar
Lecturer Front
Office
352
Bhaskar
Sengupta
Course Coordinator Food &
Beverage Service
352
Jagjit
Singh
Lecturer Food & Beverage
Service
352
Prianka
Sahni
Lecturer Food & Beverage
Service
352
Sankhadeep
Sengupta
Lecturer Food & Beverage
Service
352
Kobid
Sinha
Lecturer Food & Beverage
Service
352
Pijus
Ghatak
Head of the Dept. Information
Technology
108
Sujoy
Ghosh
Lecturer Information
Technology
108
Ayan
Gupta
Lecturer Information
Technology
108
Pabitra
Chakraborty
System Incharge Information
Technology
108
Somnath
Sengupta
Lab Asst. Information
Technology
108
Anuprava
Banerjee
Sr. Lecturer Accounts &
Finance
 
Susmita
Ghosh
Sr. Lecturer Marketing &
Management
 
Joita
Shah
Sr. Lecturer Communicative
English
 
Shrabani
Das
Junior Lecturer Communicative English
& Management
 
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.

Abdullah
Ahmed
Associate Director
Operations Indismart
Global Limited
*Director IIHM , Delhi



Academic

011-
43204702
Yogita
Sheoran
Programme
Leader

Academic
011-
43204709
Shyamal
Ghosh
Senior Admin
Manager

Administration

011-
43204703

Komal
Assisting
Admin

Administration
011-
43204703
Sunita
Sharma

Manager
Admissions &
Placement
011-
43204700 /
9999962290
Anirudhha
Karmakar

Manager

Marketing
011-
43204731
Dipankar
Bhattacharya

Executive

Marketing
011-
43204701 /
9999538238
Soumajit
Dey

Trainee

Marketing
011-
43204701
Ganesh
Kumar
Examination
Controller

Examination
011-
43204707
Shalini
Mishra
Assistance Exam
Controller

Examination
011-
43204707
Debjani
Bhattacharjee

Librarian

Library
011-
43204706
Hemant
Pandey
Computer Lab
Assistant
Information
Technology
011-
43204708
Suryakant
Singh
Computer Lab
Assistant
Information
Technology
011-
43204708
Kaushik
Chatterjee

Manager

Account
011-
43204705
Ashim
Pal

Accountant

Account
011-
43204705
Rajesh
Gupta

F & B Assistant

Food & Beverages
011-
43204729
Birendra
Kumar

Kitchen Assistant
Food
Production
011-
43204724
Harigyan
Singh

Warden
Boys
Hostel
0129-
4175291
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
Ravi
Sharma
Head of the
Department

Front Office
011-
43204726
Anju
Pawaria

Faculty

Front Office
011-
43204728
Shruti
Maheswari

Faculty

Housekeeping
011-
43204733
Kunal
Kaul
HOD
Delhi & Jaipur

Food & Beverages
 
Sonia
Arya
Senior Faculty
Programme Coordinator, Year-1

Food & Beverages
 
Earnest
Immanuel

Faculty

Food & Beverages
011-
43204729
Rekha
Sharma
Head of the
Department
Food
Production
011-
43204724
Shalini
Kumar Verma

Faculty
Food
Production
011-
43204724
Jagveer
Singh

Faculty
Food
Production
011-
43204724
Rajesh
Sachdeva
Guest
Faculty

Accountancy
 
Mokshada
Bhushan
Guest
Faculty

French
 
Tulika
Singh
Guest
Faculty

HRM
 
Neha
Dwivedi
Guest
Faculty

Marketing
 
Parul
Malik
Guest
Faculty

Nutrition
 
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.
 
Shalini
K Charles
 
 
Director- IIHM
Bangalore

Academic
080-
41520275/6
42068114
Shelley
Bhattacharjee
 
Front Office
Coordinator
 
 
Marketing
 
101
Satyanarayan
Murthy. Vendra
 
Marketing
Executive
 
 
Marketing
 
103
Levin.
M.Antony
 
Marketing
Executive
 
 
Marketing
 
103
 
Shankar.V
 
Admin
Information
Technology
 
 
301
Nagaraja
Rao.D
 
Accounts
Assistant
 
 
Admin
 
304
 
Ashrafulla
Asst.
Admin
 
 
Admin
 
303
Kathteebulla
Khan
 
Warden
 
Admin
 
303
Bablu
Mondal
Asst.
Admin
 
 
Admin
 
303
Kajari
Chatterjee
Exam
Controller
 
 
Examination
 
303
Pratima
Singh
 
Librarian
 
Library
 
301
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
 
Dakshina
Ghosh
 
 
Head of the
Department
 
 
Food & Beverage
Service
 
 
202
Saikat
Pal
 
Faculty
Food & Beverage
Service
 
102
Sayantan
Dube
 
Faculty
Food & Beverage
Service
 
102
Farah
Iqbal
 
Faculty
 
Food Production
 
104
Vijaitha
M.R
 
Faculty
 
Food Production
 
104
Chitra
Sharma
Head of the
Department
Accommodation
Operations
 
202
Elizabeth
Ngoruh
 
Faculty
Room
Division
 
202
Sneha Raj
Athaide
 
Faculty
Rooms Division
& Marketing
 
202
Hamsila
Samuel-Rajan
 
Faculty
Bussiness
Communication
 
202
Moksha
Sharma
 
Faculty
Bussiness
Communication
 
202
Dr. Soumi 
Paul
 
Faculty
Marketing
& HRM
 
202
Bhavna
Mishra
 
Faculty
 
Marketing
 
202
Archana 
Maan
 
Faculty
Computer
Applications
 
202
Mansi
Bhartia
 
Faculty
 
Nutrition
 
202
Dibyendu
Sundar Ray
 
Faculty
 
Accounts
 
202
Vanitha
Victor
 
Faculty
 
French
 
202
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.
Rupinder
Singh Khurana
 
Director
   
201
Sangeeta
Bhattacharjee
Sr. Administrative Manager
& Course Coordinator
Administration &
Academic
 
206
Tamal
Das
Manager-
Business Development
 
Marketing
 
204
Yogesh
Mane
Executive- Business
Development,
Training & Placement
Marketing,
Training & Placement
 
211
Yusuf
Lokhandwala
Marketing Executive &
Faculty - Rooms Division
Marketing  
200
Samiran
Dey
Accounts
Executive
Accounts &
Finance
 
212
Reshmita
Sarkar Mitra
Exam Officer &
Administrative Executive
Examination
Control
 
203
Rutuja
Supanekar
Marketing
Executive
Marketing  
211
Archana
Nikam
Assistant
Librarian
 
Library
 
208
Ragini
Moundekar
Computer
Lab Assistant
Information
Technology
 
208
Praveen
Manmode
Office
Assistant
Administration  
Madhukar
Umap
Office
Assistant
Administration  
Anisa
Sayyad
Kitchen
cleaning
Administration  
Shankar
Rathod
General
cleaning
Administration  
Shankari
Rathod
General
cleaning
Administration  
Jagannath
Bhosle
General
cleaning
Administration  
Sham
Ramesh Dhawale
Kitchen
Lab Assistant
Administration  
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
Rina
Chaturvedi      
Course Coordinator
UWL and Faculty
Food &
Beverage Service
 
209
Sumeet
Das
 
Faculty
Food &
Beverage Service
 
209
Chaitanya
Gadre
 
Faculty
Food &
Beverage Service
 
209
Joel
Mhatre
Course Coordinator - YCMOU
& Head- Food Production
Food
Production
 
207
Suprita
Joshi
 
Faculty
Food
Production
 
207
Bhushan
Ingle
 
Faculty
Food
Production
 
207
Shobha
Kotian
 
Faculty
Bakery &
Confectionary
 
207
Taha
Khan
 
Faculty
Bakery &
Confectionary
 
207
Sonali
Nerkar
Course Coordinator- Year 3
& Head- Accommodation Operations
Rooms
Division
 
205
Yadnyadatta
Walimbe
Head
Front Office
Rooms
Division
 
208
Surabhi
Mittra
 
Faculty
Rooms
Division
 
205
Bipasha
Debnath
 
Faculty
Rooms
Division
 
205
Shailendra
Tiwari
 
Faculty
Rooms
Division
 
208
Amar
Giri
 
Faculty
Marketing &
Management
 
205
Sudeshna
Roy
Course Coordinator- Year 1 and
Faculty
FO, Comm English
and Etiquette
 
205
Shailvi
Maurya
 
Faculty
Computer
Application
 
208
Shrishti
Gangalay
 
Faculty
Hotel
Accounts
Accounts
205
Sachit
Hegde
 
Faculty
Hotel
Accounts
Accounts
205
Pravin
Obhrai
 
Faculty
Law and
Hotel Engineering
 
205
Manjiri
Pujari
 
Faculty
 
Global Marketing
 
205
Ankit
Anand
 
Faculty
 
Information Technology
                                       
 
208
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.
 
ANIRUDDHA
DAS
 
 
Director
 
ACADEMICS
 
(079)
27562100
 
TEJAL
SHUKLA
 
COUNSELLOR & EXECUTIVE
CORPORATE
COMMUNICATIONS
 
 
ADMISSIONS
 
9558891634
 
PIYUSH
PARIKH
 
 
ACCOUNTS
EXECUTIVE
 
ACCOUNTS &
FINANCE
 
(079)
27562100
 
BABUBHAI
JADAV
 
 
OFFICE ASSISTANT
 
ADMINISTRATION
 
(079)
27562100
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
 
MANAN
CHAKRABORTY
 
 
HEAD OF DEPT.
 
FOOD PRODUCTION
 
(079)
27562100
 
VAIBHAV
PATEL
 
 
FACULTY
 
FOOD PRODUCTION
 
(079)
27562100
 
SACHIN
KURUM
 
 
HEAD OF DEPT.
 
FOOD & BEVERAGE
SERVICE
 
(079)
27562100
 
SAYANTANI
KARAR
 
 
FACULTY
 
ACCOMMODATION OPERATIONS
 
(079)
27562100
 
KALYANI 
MUKHERJEE
 
 
FACULTY
 
ROOMS DIVISION
 
(079)
27562100
 
SARVESH
PARANJAPE
 
 
FACULTY &
EXAMINATION
COORDINATOR
 
 
MANAGEMENT
 
(079)
27562100
 
JENISHA
MEHTA
 
 
FACULTY
 
COMMUNICATION &
SOFT SKILLS
 
(079)
27562100
 
POONAM
VASWANI
 
 
FACULTY
 
NUTRITION &
FACILITIES MANAGEMENT
 
(079)
27562100
 
POOJA
RAVAL
 
 
FACULTY
 
FRENCH
 
(079)
27562100
 
GOPAL
MALIWAL
 
 
FACULTY
 
ACCOUNTS & FINANCE
 
(079)
27562100
 
VISHAL
MEHTA
 
 
FACULTY
 
STATISTICS
 
(079)
27562100
 
AMRITA
BARDIA
 
 
FACULTY
 
ECONOMICS
 
(079)
27562100
 
JIGNESH
SHAH
 
 
FACULTY
 
LAW
 
(079)
27562100
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.
Naveen
Vaishnav
 
Director
 
Academics
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
B. P.
Singh
 
Program
Leader
 
 
Administration
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
Shahala
Khan
 
Counsellor
 
Admission
(0141)
5119721 - 23
Reetu
Shukla
 
Counsellor
 
YC Manager & Marketing
(0141)
5119721 - 23
Naveen
Khandelwal
 
Accounts Executives
 
Finance
(0141)
5119721 - 23
Neha
Sharma
 
Exam Controller
 
Examination
(0141)
5119721 - 23
Urvashi
Parihar
 
Librarian
 
Library
(0141)
5119721 - 23
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
 
Pratik
Mohil
 
Information
Technology
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
Mayank
Saxena
 
Front
Office
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
Rishi
Raj
 
Food
Production
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
Reeta
Sharma
 
Food
Production
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
Sachin
Gaur
 
Food & Beverage
Service
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
Ajit
Singh
 
Food & Beverage
Service
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
 
Binita
Gupta
 
Accomodation
Operation
 
 
Faculty
 
(0141)
5119721 - 23
ADMINISTRATION    
Designation Department Ext.
 
SANCHARI
CHOWDHURY
 
 
Director
 
Academic
 
(040) - 40179039
42219305/06
 
SEETHA
RATNAM
 
 
Accounts Executive
 
Finance
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
NALINI
CHINTALAPUDI
 
 
Executive
 
Administration
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
SRAVANI
 
 
Admissions Officer
 
Marketing
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
MAHESH
PULIBOINA
 
 
Executive
 
Marketing
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
NALINI
 
 
Examination
Controller
 
 
Examination
 
(040)
42219305/06
FACULTY    
Designation Department Ext.
 
ANUBHA
KAURA
 
 
Faculty
 
Food Production
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
AMIT
PATRA
 
 
Faculty
 
Bakery & Pastry
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
KARTHIK
REDDY
 
 
Faculty
 
Food & Beverage
Service
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
RANJANA
NAGRARE
 
 
Faculty
 
Accommodations
Operation
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
SUMITRO
ROY
 
 
Faculty
 
Rooms Division
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
SARITHA
NAVEGUNDU
 
 
Faculty
 
French & Business
Communications
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
KAVITHA
RAKASI
 
 
Faculty
 
Food science &
Nutrition
 
(040)
42219305/06
 
BETSY
XAVIOUR
 
 
Faculty
 
Marketing &
Leadership
 
(040)
42219305/06

Photos